Founder and CEO

Adrian Hickmon PhD

LPC-S, LMFT-S, LADAC, CSAT-S, CTT, CMAT-S, EMDR 1

Director of Business Development

Ruth Ann Rigby

Director of Business Development

Clinical Director

Aleks Fatula MS

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Clinical Consultant

Judy Crane MS

LMHC, CAP, ICADC, CSAT-R

Director of Admissions

Chris Insell MS

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Therapy Team

Branden Henry

LMFT, CSAT Candidate, EMDR

Clayton Bassham MSMFT

LMFT, LAC, ASAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Creagan Williams

LAC, LAMFT, CSAT Candidate, EMDR Trained

Dan Hunt

LPC, LMFT, CSAT, CMAT, EMDR II Trained

Hannah Douglas MSMFT

MMFT, LMFT, LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Ian Bradshaw EdS

LPC, CSAT Candidate, CTT Intern, EMDR II Trained

Jeremy Carter MSMFT

LMFT, LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Jeremy Erickson

Therapist

Jimmy Shaw MSMFT

LAMFT, LAC, CSAT Candidate, CMAT, CTT Intern, EMDR II Trained

Kyle Routh

LAC, CSAT Candidate, EMDR Trained

Matthew Greene

MS, LAMFT

Ryan Russ MA

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Sarah Cline MSMFT

LMFT, LPC, ASAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Steve Armitage MS

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Talia Sullivan MSMFT

LAMFT, LAC, CSAT Candidate, CTT Intern, EMDR II Trained

Tanner Brown, MSMFT

LAMFT, LAC, EMDR Trained, CSAT Candidate

Tiffany M Gormany, MSMFT

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Admissions Team

Alisson Sharp MSMFT

LPC, CSAT Candidate, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Anna Ruger

Admissions Team

Hall Ratcliff

Referral Relations Manager

Jennifer Caraway

Admissions Team

Administration Team

Emily Holloman

Administration Team

Jeremy Sciba

Administration Team

Slade Hickmon

Administration Team

Support Staff

Guyla Suto

Support Staff

Jacob Farr

Support Staff

Joshua Hollingsworth

Weekend Coordinator

Keith Ruger

Canine Coordinator

Kevin Gormany

CPI Instructor

Trey Burch

Support Staff

Vance Bow

Support Staff/Activities

Nutrition Team

Linda Jones

Nutrition Team

Scott Hunt

Head Chef

Operations Team

Ben Miller

Facilities Maintenance

Daniel Denman

Information Technology

Jordan Johnson

Insurance Coordinator

Karen Jones

Housekeeping

Lisa Valdez

Client Life Coordinator

Education Services Coordinator

Scott Valentine

Education Services Coordinator

Night Staff Team

Ben Wagner

Night Staff Team

Chris Thurstenson

Night Staff Team

Daniel Stewart

Night Staff Team

Lee Morris

Night Staff

Michael Hardison

Night Staff Team

Nathan Crowe

Night Staff Team

Patrick Williams

Night Staff

Roger Hurts

Night Staff Team

Tyler Botkin

Night Staff