Founder and CEO

Adrian Hickmon PhD

LPC-S, LMFT-S, LADAC, CSAT-S, CTT, CMAT-S, EMDR 1

Director of Business Development

Ruth Ann Rigby

Director of Business Development

Clinical Director

Aleks Fatula MS

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Clinical Consultant

Judy Crane MS

LMHC, CAP, ICADC, CSAT-R

Director of Admissions

Chris Insell MS

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Therapy Team

Clayton Bassham MSMFT

LMFT, LAC, ASAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR III Trained

Cory Taylor MAMFT

LAMFT, LAC, EMDR II Trained

Creagan Williams MSMFT

LAC, LAMFT, CSAT Candidate, EMDR Trained

Dan Hunt MS

LPC, LMFT, CSAT, CMAT, EMDR II, and BSP Trained

Hannah Douglas MSMFT

MMFT, LMFT, LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Jeremy Carter MSMFT

LMFT, LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Jeremy Erickson MAMFT

LAC, EMDR II Trained

Jimmy Shaw MSMFT

LAMFT, LAC, CSAT Candidate, CMAT, CTT Intern, EMDR II Trained

Joshua Hollingsworth

Therapist

Kyle Routh

LAC, CSAT Candidate, EMDR II Trained

Ryan Russ MA

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Talia Sullivan MSMFT

LMFT, LPC, CSAT Candidate, CTT, EMDR II

Tanner Brown, MSMFT

LAMFT, LAC, EMDR Trained, CSAT Candidate

Taylor Holsonback

EMDR II Trained

Admissions Team

Alisson Sharp MSMFT

LPC, CSAT Candidate, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Anna Ruger

MS, LAC, EMDR

Hall Ratcliff

Referral Relations Manager

Sarah Cline MSMFT

LMFT, LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Tiffany M Gormany, MSMFT

LPC, CSAT, CMAT, CTT, EMDR II Trained

Administration Team

Emily Holloman

Administration Team

Jeremy Sciba

Administration Team

Slade Hickmon

Administration Team

Support Staff

Adam Gomez

Program Staff

Daniel Stewart

Weekend Coordinator

David Taylor

Program Staff

Guyla Suto

Support Staff

Jacob Farr

Support Staff

Keith Ruger

Canine Coordinator

Kevin Gormany

CPI Instructor

Vance Bow

Weekend Coordinator/Activities

Nutrition Team

Franco Chalco

Assistant Chef

Scott Hunt

Head Chef

Operations Team

Ben Miller

Facilities Maintenance

Cindy Cooper

Human Resources Assistant

Daniel Denman

Information Technology

Jordan Johnson

Insurance Coordinator

Karen Jones

Housekeeping

Linda Jones

Housekeeping

Lisa Valdez

Client Life Coordinator

Education Services Coordinator

Scott Valentine

Education Services Coordinator

Night Staff Team

Ben Moore

Night Staff

Ben Wagner

Night Staff Manager

Chris Thurstenson

Night Staff Supervisor

Colin Escue

Night Staff

David Williams

Night Staff

Michael English

Night Staff

Michael Hardison

Night StaffSupervisor

Patrick Williams

Night Staff

Roger Hurts

Night Staff Team

Tyler Botkin

Night Staff Supervisor