Our Team
Built On Faith and Clinical Excellence
“Capstone has the most loving and faithful people I have ever met.”
Capstone Alumni
All of our therapists are provided multiple trainings during their fellowship including, but not limited to: Multiple Trauma Training Modalities, Certified Sexual Addiction Training, Brainspotting I & II, Safe & Sound Protocol, Trauma Research Foundation Training, Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing.
Our therapy team collectively reviews each client’s progress with individual and group therapy to develop a more comprehensive treatment plan. Clinical leadership is regularly involved providing guidance and insight to each member of the therapy team. It’s what makes our team one of the top Christian rehab centers in the country.
leadership team
DR. ADRIAN HICKMON
Founder & Clinical Architect
Aleks Fatula
Chief Clinical Officer
Clayton Henrichson
Assistant Clinical Director
Creagan Williams
Assistant Clinical Director
Dillon Holsonback
Director of Marketing & Brand Development
Dr. Andrew Worley, MD
Medical Director
Emily Williams
Alumni Director
Hall Ratcliffe
Marketing Outreach Director
Jeremy Carter
Clinical Director
Jeremy Sciba
Chief Operating Officer
Jimmy Shaw
Director of Admissions
Keith Ruger
Director of Outdoor Programming
Matt Foster
Program Director
Mike Ellis
Services Director
Nate Crowe
Director of Human Resources
Ruth Ann Rigby
Chief Development Officer
Slade Hickmon
CEO
Taylor Holsonback
Assistant Clinical Director
Chris Mitchell
CFO
Charles Williams
Assistant Clinical Director
therapy team
Allie Fernandez
Therapist
April Lane
Therapist
Brad Kingsriter
Therapist
Christy Hill
Therapist
Clayton Foster
Therapist
Dakota Lamp
Therapist
Hannah Fisher
Therapist
Jim Roesch
Therapist
John Davidson
Therapist
Jon Riley
Therapist
Keaton Shearin
Therapist
Kristin Morrison
Therapist
Kyndell Johnson
Therapist
Matthew Dalton
Therapist
Megan Kingsriter
Therapist
Nikki Glover
Therapist
Noah Sandlin
Therapist
Rachel Foote
Therapist
Reagan Waldron
Therapist
Walter Klopner
Therapist
William Webb
Therapist
Brendan Batts
Therapist
Admissions Team
Andrea Hart
Admissions Therapist
Chris Insell
Admissions Therapist
Daniel Stewart
Assistant Director of Admissions
Sarah Cline
Admissions Therapist
Tiffany Gormany
Admissions Therapist
Administration Team
Andrea Jobe
Controller
Brianna Rodgers
Marketing Coordinator
Brittany Shear
Assistant Chef
Daniel Denman
Information Systems Specialist
Franco Chalco
Head Chef
Julie Talbert
Housekeeping
Kaitlyn Cutshall
Media Coordinator
Karen Kenly
Housekeeping
Kaytlynn Kingsriter
Accounting Assistant
Laurie Shipman
Clinical Records Manager
Linda Jones
Housekeeping
David Reese
Maintenance
Marshall Halliburton
Neurocoach Coordinator
Matt Clouse
Director of Education & Neurocoach
Michelle Kingsriter
Office Manager
Rosalinda Cruz-Jimenez
Housekeeping
Scott Valentine
Education Services Coordinator
Kayla Ann Wilson
SSP Coordinator/Intake Specialist
Danielle Paine
Assistant Chef
Support Staff
Caden Miller
Night Staff Supervisor
Christopher Hickey
Night Staff Manager
Dustin Mallard
Program Staff
Josh Carter
Weekend Coordinator
Joshua Gafford
Program Staff
Kevin Gormany
Program Staff
Michael Hardison
Night Staff Supervisor
Roger Hurts
Program Staff
Scott Casey
Night Staff
Sam Tippitt
Program Staff